Singapore Government Logo

A Singapore Government Agency Website

Back

Dracaena trifasciata (Hahnii-like cultivar with grey leaves)

Family Name: Asparagaceae
Synonyms: Sansevieria trifasciata (Hahnii-like cultivar with grey leaves)
Full Sun: 6-8h Semi-Shade Little Water Interiorscape / Indoor Plant Ornamental Foliage Shallow Media

Name

Family Name
Genus Epithet
Species Epithet
Infraspecific Epithet
Synonyms

Landscaping Features

Desirable Plant Features Ornamental Foliage
Plant & Rootzone Preference - Tolerance Shallow Media (8 -10cm)
Landscape Uses Interiorscape/ Indoor Plant

Plant Care and Propagation

Light Preference Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Water Preference Little Water

Image Repository

Images

Others

Master ID 32562
Species ID 6974
Species record last updated on: 23 January 2020.
Share