Back

Selenicereus megalanthus (K. Schum. ex Vaupel) Moran

Family Name: Cactaceae
Synonyms: Hylocereus megalanthus
Succulent Plant

Name

Family Name
Genus Epithet
Species Epithet
Name Authority
Synonyms

Classifications and Characteristics

Plant Division
Plant Growth Form Succulent Plant
Lifespan (in Singapore) Perennial
Mode of Nutrition Autotrophic

Description and Ethnobotany

Growth Form Succulent climber

Image Repository

Images

Others

Master ID 33866
Species ID 8282
Species record last updated on: 20 November 2019.
Share