Singapore Government Logo

A Singapore Government Agency Website

Back

Vincetoxicum flexuosum (R.Br.) Kuntze

Family Name: Apocynaceae
Synonyms: Tylophora flexuosa R.Br.
Caterpillar Food Plant

Name

Family Name
Genus Epithet
Species Epithet
Name Authority
Name Status (botanical)
Synonyms
Comments

Fauna, Pollination and Dispersal

Fauna Pollination Dispersal Associated Fauna Caterpillar Food Plant

Image Repository

Images

Others

Master ID 18812
Species ID 3349
Flora Disclaimer The information in this website has been compiled from reliable sources, such as reference works on medicinal plants. It is not a substitute for medical advice or treatment and NParks does not purport to provide any medical advice. Readers should always consult his/her physician before using or consuming a plant for medicinal purposes.
Species record last updated on: 20 April 2020.
Share