Singapore Government Logo

A Singapore Government Agency Website

Back

Euphorbia cultivar

Family Name: Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms: Monadenium cultivar
Full Sun: 6-8h Little Water Ornamental Foliage Herbaceous

Name

Family Name
Genus Epithet
Species Epithet Type
Synonyms

Classifications and Characteristics

Plant Division Angiosperms (Flowering Seed Plants)
Plant Growth Form Herbaceous Plant

Landscaping Features

Desirable Plant Features Ornamental Foliage

Plant Care and Propagation

Light Preference Full Sun
Water Preference Little Water

Image Repository

Images

Others

Master ID 32443
Species ID 6855
Flora Disclaimer The information in this website has been compiled from reliable sources, such as reference works on medicinal plants. It is not a substitute for medical advice or treatment and NParks does not purport to provide any medical advice. Readers should always consult his/her physician before using or consuming a plant for medicinal purposes.
Species record last updated on: 28 October 2020.
Share