Singapore Government Logo

A Singapore Government Agency Website

Back

Haworthia truncata var. maughanii (Poelln.) B.Fearn

Family Name: Asphodelaceae
Synonyms: Haworthia maughanii
Full Sun: 6-8h Semi-Shade Little Water Moderate Water Interiorscape / Indoor Plant Ornamental Foliage Succulent Plant

Name

Family Name
Genus Epithet
Species Epithet
Infraspecific Epithet
Synonyms

Classifications and Characteristics

Plant Growth Form Succulent Plant

Landscaping Features

Desirable Plant Features Ornamental Foliage
Landscape Uses Interiorscape/ Indoor Plant

Plant Care and Propagation

Light Preference Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Water Preference Moderate Water, Little Water

Image Repository

Images

Others

Master ID 32508
Species ID 6920
Flora Disclaimer The information in this website has been compiled from reliable sources, such as reference works on medicinal plants. It is not a substitute for medical advice or treatment and NParks does not purport to provide any medical advice. Readers should always consult his/her physician before using or consuming a plant for medicinal purposes.
Species record last updated on: 20 August 2021.
Share