Singapore Government Logo

A Singapore Government Agency Website

Back

Picus vittatus

Family Name: Picidae
Taxonomic Group: Vertebrates (Bird)
Common Name: Laced Woodpecker, Bamboo Green Woodpecker

Name

Taxonomic Group 1
Taxonomic Group 2
Family Name
Genus
Species Epithet
Common Names

Ecology, Habitat & Location

Habitats Mangroves
Nature Reserves Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve
Nature Areas Pulau Ubin

Photos

Images

Others

Master ID
Species ID
Species record last updated on: 21 August 2019.

You may also like

Share