Singapore Government Logo

A Singapore Government Agency Website

Back

Kroenleinia grusonii 'Inermis'

Family Name: Cactaceae
Synonyms: Echinocactus grusonii 'Inermis'
Common Name: Thornless Golden Ball
Full Sun: 6-8h Little Water Dry Soils / Drought

Name

Family Name
Genus Epithet
Species Epithet
Infraspecific Epithet
Synonyms
Common Names

Landscaping Features

Plant & Rootzone Preference - Tolerance Dry Soils / Drought

Plant Care and Propagation

Light Preference Full Sun
Water Preference Little Water

Image Repository

Images

Others

Master ID 32432
Species ID 6844
Flora Disclaimer The information in this website has been compiled from reliable sources, such as reference works on medicinal plants. It is not a substitute for medical advice or treatment and NParks does not purport to provide any medical advice. Readers should always consult his/her physician before using or consuming a plant for medicinal purposes.
Species record last updated on: 15 September 2020.
Share