Singapore Government Logo

A Singapore Government Agency Website

Back

Euphorbia stenoclada

Family Name: Euphorbiaceae
Common Name: Silver Thicket
Full Sun: 6-8h Semi-Shade Little Water

Name

Family Name
Genus Epithet
Species Epithet
Common Names

Biogeography

Native Distribution Madagascar

Plant Care and Propagation

Light Preference Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Water Preference Little Water

Image Repository

Images

Others

Master ID 32478
Species ID 6890
Flora Disclaimer The information in this website has been compiled from reliable sources, such as reference works on medicinal plants. It is not a substitute for medical advice or treatment and NParks does not purport to provide any medical advice. Readers should always consult his/her physician before using or consuming a plant for medicinal purposes.
Species record last updated on: 20 April 2020.
Share