Singapore Government Logo

A Singapore Government Agency Website

Back

Drosera kenneallyi Lowrie

Family Name: Droseraceae
Common Name: Sundew
Full Sun: 6-8h Lots of Water Ornamental Foliage

Name

Family Name
Genus Epithet
Species Epithet
Name Authority
Common Names

Landscaping Features

Desirable Plant Features Ornamental Foliage

Plant Care and Propagation

Light Preference Full Sun
Water Preference Lots of Water

Image Repository

Images

Others

Master ID 32890
Species ID 7304
Flora Disclaimer The information in this website has been compiled from reliable sources, such as reference works on medicinal plants. It is not a substitute for medical advice or treatment and NParks does not purport to provide any medical advice. Readers should always consult his/her physician before using or consuming a plant for medicinal purposes.
Species record last updated on: 20 April 2020.
Share