Singapore Government Logo

A Singapore Government Agency Website

Back

Pelopidas assamensis

Family Name: Hesperiidae
Taxonomic Group: Invertebrates (Butterfly and Moth)
Common Name: Great Swift

Name

Taxonomic Group 1
Taxonomic Group 2
Family Name
Genus
Species Epithet
Common Names

Ecology, Habitat & Location

Nature Reserves Bukit Timah Nature Reserve

Photos

Images

Others

Master ID
Species ID
Species record last updated on: 21 August 2019.
Share