Singapore Government Logo

A Singapore Government Agency Website

Back

Picus miniaceus

Family Name: Picidae
Taxonomic Group: Vertebrates (Bird)
Common Name: Banded Woodpecker, Banded Red Woodpecker

Name

Taxonomic Group 1
Taxonomic Group 2
Family Name
Genus
Species Epithet
Common Names

Ecology, Habitat & Location

Habitats Forest, Mangroves, Parks & Gardens
Nature Reserves Bukit Timah Nature Reserve, Central Catchment Nature Reserve
Nature Areas Pulau Ubin

Photos

Images

Others

Master ID
Species ID
Species record last updated on: 21 August 2019.

You may also like

Share