Singapore Government Logo

A Singapore Government Agency Website

Back

Epipremnum pinnatum 'Marble Queen'

Family Name: Araceae
Synonyms: Scindapsus aureus 'Marble Queen', Epipremnum aureum 'Marble Queen'
Semi Shade Lots of Water Suitable for Hanging Baskets Indoor Plant Ornamental Leaves Climber, Vine and Liana

Name

Family Name
Genus Epithet
Species Epithet
Infraspecific Epithet
Name Status (botanical)
Synonyms
Comments

Classifications and Characteristics

Plant Growth Form Climber, Vine & Liana

Landscaping Features

Desirable Plant Features Ornamental Foliage
Landscape Uses Hanging Basket, Interiorscape/ Indoor Plant

Plant Care and Propagation

Light Preference Semi-Shade
Water Preference Lots of Water
Plant Growth Rate Fast

Foliar

Mature Foliage Colour(s) Green, White

Image Repository

Images

Others

Master ID 96
Species ID 1392
Flora Disclaimer The information in this website has been compiled from reliable sources, such as reference works on medicinal plants. It is not a substitute for medical advice or treatment and NParks does not purport to provide any medical advice. Readers should always consult his/her physician before using or consuming a plant for medicinal purposes.
Species record last updated on: 19 April 2022.
Share