Singapore Government Logo

A Singapore Government Agency Website

Back

Phlegmariurus nummulariifolius

Family Name: Lycopodiaceae
Synonyms: Huperzia nummulariifolia
Common Name: Tassel Fern
ferns and allies Epiphyte

Name

Family Name
Genus Epithet
Species Epithet
Synonyms
Common Names
Comments

Classifications and Characteristics

Plant Division Ferns & Allies (Non-Seed Vascular Plants) (Clubmoss & Spikemoss)
Plant Growth Form Epiphyte
Lifespan (in Singapore) Perennial
Mode of Nutrition Autotrophic
Plant Shape Weeping / Pendulous

Image Repository

Images

Others

Master ID 31895
Species ID 6296
Species record last updated on: 29 June 2020.
Share