Singapore Government Logo

A Singapore Government Agency Website

Back

Pinguicula cultivar

Family Name: Lentibulariaceae
Common Name: Butterwort
Full Sun: 6-8h Moderate Water Succulent Plant

Name

Family Name
Genus Epithet
Species Epithet Type
Common Names

Classifications and Characteristics

Plant Growth Form Succulent Plant

Plant Care and Propagation

Light Preference Full Sun
Water Preference Moderate Water

Image Repository

Images

Others

Master ID 32889
Species ID 7303
Flora Disclaimer The information in this website has been compiled from reliable sources, such as reference works on medicinal plants. It is not a substitute for medical advice or treatment and NParks does not purport to provide any medical advice. Readers should always consult his/her physician before using or consuming a plant for medicinal purposes.
Species record last updated on: 06 July 2021.
Share