Singapore Government Logo

A Singapore Government Agency Website

Back

Syzygium smithii var. minor 'Allyn Magic'

Family Name: Myrtaceae
Synonyms: Acmena smithii 'Allyn Magic'
Common Name: Dwarf Lilly Pilly
Full Sun: 6-8h Moderate Water Woody

Name

Family Name
Genus Epithet
Species Epithet
Infraspecific Epithet
Name Status (botanical)
Synonyms
Common Names

Classifications and Characteristics

Plant Division Angiosperms (Flowering Seed Plants)
Plant Growth Form Shrub
Mode of Nutrition Autotrophic

Plant Care and Propagation

Light Preference Full Sun
Water Preference Moderate Water

Image Repository

Images

Others

Master ID 30585
Species ID 4894
Flora Disclaimer The information in this website has been compiled from reliable sources, such as reference works on medicinal plants. It is not a substitute for medical advice or treatment and NParks does not purport to provide any medical advice. Readers should always consult his/her physician before using or consuming a plant for medicinal purposes.
Species record last updated on: 11 June 2021.
Share