Singapore Government Logo

A Singapore Government Agency Website

Back

Tecomaria capensis 'Red'

Family Name: Bignoniaceae
Synonyms: Tecoma capensis 'Red'

Name

Family Name
Genus Epithet
Species Epithet
Infraspecific Epithet
Synonyms

Image Repository

Images

Others

Master ID 31097
Species ID 5487
Flora Disclaimer The information in this website has been compiled from reliable sources, such as reference works on medicinal plants. It is not a substitute for medical advice or treatment and NParks does not purport to provide any medical advice. Readers should always consult his/her physician before using or consuming a plant for medicinal purposes.
Species record last updated on: 14 September 2020.
Share